* * *
*
*
E-Resources
* * *
Resource/Journal Title  
Select by Interest  
Select by Type
*
(337) Resources In 'Business & Management (General)'
*
Databases & Article Indexes (98) E-Journals (131) Associations, Organizations & Societies (1) Book Reviews (1) Case Studies (2)
Data Sets & Statistics (31) Directories (9) E-Books (13) Government Information (16) News Sources (8)
Patents & Trademarks (1) Preprints & Working Papers (3) Research Guides (21) Search Engines & Portals (1) Study & Teaching (1)
*

Primary Business & Management (General) Government Information

*

County Business Patterns - Metro Business Patterns - ZIP Code Business Patterns
Business establishment data for the U.S., its counties, metropolitan areas, and ZIP Codes, by NAICS and (for older years) SIC industrial classifications....   [more]
Holdings: 1996 and 1997; CD-ROM version available in Lippincott Library for years 1986 - 2001.
Unrestricted Access

*

EEOC Performance and Accountability Report
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Global Development Finance
Also Known as: World Bank GDF Online
World Bank time series statistical data covering 1960 to the present, with forecast data for up to seven years, for the 210 countries reporting public and publicly-guaranteed debt. Data include extern...   [more]
Unrestricted Access
Supplemental URLs
    old interface url

*

Proquest Statistical Insight
Also Known as: Statistical Universe, lexisnexis statistical
Statistical Universe indexes statistical data published in federal, state, and selected privately published titles, at the table level. In some cases the fulltext of the document is also available....   [more]

*

Statistical Abstract of the United States - U.S. Census Bureau
Also Known as: Historical Statistics of the United States ;
The National Data Book. Annual statistics, 1878-present (with seperate volumes covering Colonial Times to 1970), covering population, vital statistics, health and nutrition, education, law enforcement...   [more]
Holdings: 1878-present (backfile in progress)
Unrestricted Access

*

U.S. Census Bureau
[more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Important Business & Management (General) Government Information

*

REIS (Regional Economic Information System)
Available in Lippincott Library Only.
The REIS database provides local area economic data for states, counties, and metropolitan areas for 1969-1999. Statistics in the data base...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

UNCTAD Handbook of Statistics
UNCTAD Handbook of Statistics provides a comprehensive collection of statistical data relevant to the analysis of world trade, investment and development, for individual countries and for economic and...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

UNCTAD-TRAINS (TRade Analysis and INformation System)
A comprehensive information system at the HS-based tariff line level covering tariff, para-tariff and non-tariff measures as well as import flows by origin for more than 140 countries ...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

UNdata
The central statistical information service for the United Nations and its affiliates and international partners. Replaces UNSTATS....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

UNIDO Industrial Statistics
CD-ROM available in Lippincott Library only
Global industrial statistics compiled by the United Nations. Coverage includes seven principle indicators of industrial statistics: n...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

UNSTATS
Also Known as: United Nations Common Database, UNCDB
Time series statistical information for countries collected from UN and related international governmental organizations. Topics covered include population composition and change; human settlements, h...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Related Business & Management (General) Government Information

*

Federal Register and Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) 1981-
Tthe full text of the Federal Register. Coverage goes back to July 1, 1980. The file is updated daily, so each day's Federal Register is available online the same day as the printed version. ...   [more]

*