* * *
*
*
E-Resources
* * *
Resource/Journal Title  
Select by Interest  
Select by Type
*
(380) Resources In 'Science & Engineering (General)'
*
Databases & Article Indexes (50) E-Journals (85) Almanacs & Factbooks (1) Associations, Organizations & Societies (8) Biography (2)
Book Reviews (3) Citation Guides & Style Manuals (3) Companies, Manufacturers & Product Catalogs (3) Conferences & Proceedings (12) Converters (3)
Data Sets & Statistics (7) Directories (5) Discussion Lists & Blogs (3) E-Books (46) Encyclopedias & Subject Dictionaries (10)
Government Information (15) Handbooks, Tables, Properties & Datasheets (8) Images (1) Job Opportunities (3) Libraries, Museums, Catalogs & Archives (7)
Maps, Atlases & GIS (2) News Sources (15) Observatories & Labs (2) Patents & Trademarks (7) Penn Sites (5)
Preprints & Working Papers (6) Publishers & Books Sellers (1) Research Guides (34) Schools & Research Centers (2) Search Engines & Portals (14)
Standards (3) Study & Teaching (6) Technical Reports (8)
*

Important Science & Engineering (General) Conferences & Proceedings

*

ACM Digital Library
Also Known as: ACM DL, ACM Portal
- from ACM Digital Library
The ACM Digital Library contains the fulltext of journals, magazines, transactions, proceedings, newsletters, and publications by Affiliated Organizations, Special Interest Groups (SIGs) back to 1947....   [more]

*

arXiv E-Print Archive
ArXiv is an e-print service in the fields of physics, mathematics, non-linear science, computer science and quantitative biology...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

CogNet
Also Known as: MIT Cognet, CogNet (Library Edition)
A "central repository for the most current and topical electronic resources" in cognitive science and its six core areas: philosophy of mind, computational intelligence, cognitive psychology, linguist...   [more]

*

Computing Research Repository (CoRR)
Also Known as: corr
The Computing Research Repository (CoRR) is a part of the arXiv.org e-Print archive. It is sponsored by ACM, the arXiv.org e-Print archive, NCSTRL (Networked Computer Science Technical Reference Libr...   [more]
Unrestricted Access
Supplemental URLs
    Background and FAQs

*

DoPP - Directory of Published Papers
This database can be used to locate future events such as conferences, congresses, meetings, and symposia. Results are sorted by year, dates, location, and name of event. If you locate a listing, cl...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Electronic Library of Mathematics
The Electronic Library of Mathematics contains online journals, article collections, and monographs in the field of mathematics including issues of Annals of Mathematics. All material is in electronic...   [more]
Unrestricted Access
Supplemental URLs
    Mathematical Journals
    Proceedings/Collections
    Monographs and Lecture Notes

*

IEEE Conferences
Also Known as: IEE conferences , IEEE Xplore , IEEEXplore , IEL , IEEE/IEE Electronic Library , ieee conference proceedings
- from IEEE Xplore
Link connects to the browsing mode for full-text IEEE and IEE conference proceedings in the IEEE/IEE Electronic Library....   [more]

*

IEEE Xplore
Also Known as: IEEEXplore , IEL , IEEE/IEE Electronic Library
- from IEEE Xplore
Full-text of IEEE journals, transactions, letters, and magazines from 1988 with select content back to 1913; IEEE conference proceedings from 1988 with select content back to 1953; IEEE standards fr...   [more]
Holdings: 1988-
Supplemental URLs
    Overview
    Tutorial

*

Knovel Engineering & Scientific Online Reference Books
Also Known as: Knovel
- from Knovel Engineering & Scientific Online Reference Books
Online fulltext access to nearly 800 leading Science and Engineering Reference works....   [more]

*

Lecture Notes in Computer Science
Also Known as: LNCS , Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence
- from SpringerLINK
The series Lecture Notes in Computer Science, including its subseries Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, has established itself as a medium for the reporting of new developments i...   [more]
Holdings: 1997-

*

Lecture Notes in Mathematics
Also Known as: LNM
- from SpringerLINK
This series reports on new developments in all areas of mathematics and their applications--quickly, informally and at a high level. Material includes research monographs, lectures on a new field or ...   [more]
Holdings: 1964-

*

NASA Astrophysics Data System
Also Known as: ADS
The Astrophysics Data System (ADS) is a NASA-funded project which maintains four bibliographic databases containing more than 3.2 million records: Astronomy and Astrophysics, Instrumentation, Physics ...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*