* * *
*
*
E-Resources
* * *
Resource/Journal Title  
Select by Interest  
Select by Type
*
(566) Resources In 'Business'
*
Databases & Article Indexes (101) E-Journals (321) Associations, Organizations & Societies (1) Book Reviews (1) Case Studies (3)
Data Sets & Statistics (20) Directories (8) E-Books (11) Encyclopedias & Subject Dictionaries (1) Government Information (16)
Libraries, Museums, Catalogs & Archives (6) Mobile apps & sites (1) News Sources (9) Patents & Trademarks (1) Preprints & Working Papers (3)
Publishers & Books Sellers (1) Research Guides (54) Search Engines & Portals (6) Study & Teaching (2)
*

Important Business Search Engines & Portals

*

Cyburbia
formerly PAIRC - The Planning and Architecture Internet ResourceCenter
Contains a comprehensive directory of Internet resources relevant to planning,architecture and the built environment...   [more]

*

Economy Overview - U.S. Census
A handy guide to what is available in government information for industries, with links to the documents....   [more]

*

JournalTOCs (Table of Contents Service)
A comprehensive service to consider is JournalTOCs which provides access to the Tables Of Contents (TOCs) of the current issues of thousands of journals that produce TOC RSS feeds. You can Search, Bro...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Policy Action Network
[more]

*

ULI Case Studies
Also Known as: Urban Land Institute, ULI Development Case Studies
[more]
Holdings: 1985-

*

Urban Land Institute
Also Known as: Urban Land Institute, ULI, Urban Land Archive
More than 1,200 useful real estate web sites by category or by market assembled by ULI Information Services. Access to *some* parts of the site is unrestricted. For full-text of Urban Land magazine ...   [more]
Unrestricted Access
Supplemental URLs
     Click for the journal: Urban Land Archive
    Development Case Studies

*