* * *
*
*
E-Resources
* * *
Resource/Journal Title  
Select by Interest  
Select by Type
*
(30479) Resources
*
Databases & Article Indexes (1845) E-Journals (22063) Acronyms, Abbreviations & Symbols (19) Almanacs & Factbooks (12) Associations, Organizations & Societies (321)
Biography (40) Book Reviews (36) Case Studies (8) Citation Guides & Style Manuals (17) Companies, Manufacturers & Product Catalogs (23)
Conferences & Proceedings (46) Converters (7) Data Sets & Statistics (417) Dates & Calendars (9) Dictionaries & Thesauri (Languages) (86)
Directories (81) Discussion Lists & Blogs (34) E-Books (1898) Encyclopedias & Subject Dictionaries (269) Government Information (399)
Handbooks, Tables, Properties & Datasheets (92) Images (231) Job Opportunities (23) Libraries, Museums, Catalogs & Archives (397) Maps, Atlases & GIS (111)
Mobile apps & sites (94) Multimedia & Video (202) News Sources (241) Observatories & Labs (34) Patents & Trademarks (14)
Penn Sites (136) Preprints & Working Papers (62) Publishers & Books Sellers (66) Quotations (2) Research Guides (561)
Schools & Research Centers (93) Search Engines & Portals (352) Standards (11) Study & Teaching (84) Technical Reports (35)
Tests & Measurements (8)
*

SpectroscopyNOW
SpectroscopyNOW is the free access spectroscopy portal that fulfils the information needs of ALL spectroscopists. SpectroscopyNOW.com, a "Community of Interest" website, has become the definitive spe...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

BioSpace
BioSpace, Inc. is a specialized provider of web-based products and information services to the life sciences. ...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Phyjob
Physician employment and recruitment opportunities resource. Service is free and restricted to physicians. Registration required....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Career Information at the Lippincott Nursing Center
[more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Nursing Jobs at allnurses.com
[more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Nurse.com Online Jobs
[more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Earthworks
An on-line database of career opportunities for paleontologists, geoscientists, geographers, remote sensing/GIS staff, environmental scientists, climate/atmospheric scientists, oceanographers, etrole...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

CogNet     [find related records >>>]
Also Known as: MIT Cognet, CogNet (Library Edition)
A "central repository for the most current and topical electronic resources" in cognitive science and its six core areas: philosophy of mind, computational intelligence, cognitive psychology, linguist...   [more]

*

Secondary Ion Mass Spectrometry SIMS WWW Server
Here you will find information about the Annual Workshop on SIMS - the non profit organization devoted to education on various aspects of secondary ion mass spectrometry. You will find some links to i...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

University of Pennsylvania Office of Career Services     [find related records >>>]
Features job listings, workshops, advice, and a credentials service....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Musicology-announce
A Yahoo! Bulletin board for posting calls for papers, conference announcements, and jobs....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

American Composers Orchestra
Dedicated to the performance of American music; awards commissions to promising young composers....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

BMI Student Composer Awards
Awards to outstanding student composers....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

ASCAP Foundation
Offers numerous awards and scholarships for compositions in a variety of styles....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Haddonfield Symphony Young Composers' Competition
Open to composers born after 1973. Winner gets a performance and rental consideration from Theodore Presser....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

FestivalFinder
Search 2,500 music festivals covering all genres in North America....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Music Library Association (MLA)
[more]
Unrestricted Access

*

American Dental Association (ADA Online)
[more]
Unrestricted Access
Supplemental URLs
    Classified Ads: Opportunities Available
    State Organizations

*

Dental Career Network
[more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Dental Job Search - Research Guide
[more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Researching and Locating Employment in Chemistry
This guide directs users to some common job boards for chemists and chemical engineers. In addition, though, it teaches the user to search for corporations or individuals researching in a particular ...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Brightrecruits
Jobs website sponsored by IOP Publishing for physicists....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Physical Science and Engineering Jobs
Search for jobs, post your resume, and read career advice focused on physicists. The PhysicsToday network includes APS, AVS, AAPT, IEEE, and SPS....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*