* * *
*
*
E-Resources
* * *
Resource/Journal Title  
Select by Interest  
Select by Type
*
(30479) Resources
*
Databases & Article Indexes (1845) E-Journals (22063) Acronyms, Abbreviations & Symbols (19) Almanacs & Factbooks (12) Associations, Organizations & Societies (321)
Biography (40) Book Reviews (36) Case Studies (8) Citation Guides & Style Manuals (17) Companies, Manufacturers & Product Catalogs (23)
Conferences & Proceedings (46) Converters (7) Data Sets & Statistics (417) Dates & Calendars (9) Dictionaries & Thesauri (Languages) (86)
Directories (81) Discussion Lists & Blogs (34) E-Books (1898) Encyclopedias & Subject Dictionaries (269) Government Information (399)
Handbooks, Tables, Properties & Datasheets (92) Images (231) Job Opportunities (23) Libraries, Museums, Catalogs & Archives (397) Maps, Atlases & GIS (111)
Mobile apps & sites (94) Multimedia & Video (202) News Sources (241) Observatories & Labs (34) Patents & Trademarks (14)
Penn Sites (136) Preprints & Working Papers (62) Publishers & Books Sellers (66) Quotations (2) Research Guides (561)
Schools & Research Centers (93) Search Engines & Portals (352) Standards (11) Study & Teaching (84) Technical Reports (35)
Tests & Measurements (8)
*

InfoPlease
Includes the content of the Information Please Almanac, along with The Columbia Encyclopedia, 6th edition, the Random House Webster's College Dictionary, 1997, and atlas and related geographic inform...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Iran Almanac
Also Known as: Iran Almanac and book of facts
[more]

*

Baseball Almanac
[more]
Unrestricted Access

*

General Interest Almanacs & Factbooks

*

Almanac of American Politics
Also Known as: National Journal Almanac
Web version of basic reference work on elected federal and state officials, providing biographical information, voting summaries, approval ratings, and demographic profiles of congressional districts....   [more]
Holdings: 1998-present.

*

World Factbook (CIA)     [find related records >>>]
For each county, includes information about the geography, population, government, economy, transportation, and military. Includes maps....   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

All Other Almanacs & Factbooks

*

EIB Group Annual Report. 3 volumes
Also Known as: European Investment Bank Group, activity and corporate responsibility
The EIB Group's Annual Reports consist of three separate volumes: The Activity and Corporate Responsibility Report presenting the EIB Group's activity over the past year and future prospects; the...   [more]
Unrestricted Access

*

Yearbook of the United Nations, 1946-
[more]
Unrestricted Access

*

The African American Almanac
Also Known as: African American Almanac
- from Gale Virtual Reference Library
[more]
Holdings: 11th ed.

*

Imidas
This almanac explains words and terms used in relation to current events as well as buzzwords from various genres which are essential for understanding our times. The latest terms are categorized into...   [more]

*

Kaisha Shikiho (Japan Company Handbook)
This company databook provides detailed information on listed firms in Japan, including special features, business performance, financial information, major shareholders, executives, and share price t...   [more]

*

General Interest Almanacs & Factbooks

*

Facts on File
Also Known as: World News Digest @ Facts.com , World News Digest
Full-text of the Facts on File World News Digest from 1980 forward. World News Archive from 1940-79 and Reuters News for the last two weeks. facts.com...   [more]
Holdings: January 1980-present. Weekly updates. Hourly newsfeeds.
Supplemental URLs
    Alternate URL

*

Statesman's Yearbook     [find related records >>>]
Also Known as: Statesmans Yearbook , The Statesmans Yearbook
[more]
Supplemental URLs
    
    
    
    
    

*